Long Term Cooperation as a Prerequisite for Sustainable Development
In the scope of the cooperation with the Yerevan Brandy Company BSC emphasizes the importance of the development of trainings that correspond to the company’s requirements and needs, given the company’s specifications and organizational culture which should be taken into account while developing the training programs.
The seminar on “Recent Amendments in the Labor Code of RA" organized by BSC and “Paradigma Armenia” was entirely customized to meet the requirements of the Yerevan Brandy Company’s staff.
During the seminar the Company employees got the opportunity to receive comprehensive elaborations to their questions on the amendments.
In the discussion process solutions were generated to the encountered problems that the participants experienced during their practice, as well as concrete cases were discussed which would help to prevent potential risks and in general increase productivity.
The collaboration with the Yerevan Brandy Company is vital not only from the perspective of developing the production sector of Armenia, but also for contributing to the professional development of a Company that has a developed organizational culture for many years.