The content and the chapters are structured in the way that it will be helpful to read those one after another and also if required return to those separate chapters which will be more interesting for the reader. The idea of the additional ​​22nd Chapter, which was written instead of the conclusion, is that the time has come to act, to self-organize and to start a business in Armenia.
This book was the first Armenian edition about own business, back in 2000. In the 4th, revised and updated edition, the whole business path is presented, starting from the idea and business model to reaching the peak of success.
The book provides more than 200 cases and stories of Armenian companies from such areas as IT, tourism, manufacturing, services, etc.. They make the essence of the book more substantial, practical, and constantly applicable.
The experience and knowledge of Samvel Gevorgyan on establishing own businesses and having success stories, add extra value to the book. The book is based on his 26-year experience in managing own business, providing business consulting to hundreds of companies, and conducting thousands of training sessions.
The 4th edition of “Your own business in Armenia” includes new tools, approaches, methods and formulas. There are 3 special signs highlighted in the book: