Analytical seminar on the “Eurasian Economic Union and the issues of Armenian legislation”
On the 29th of March, 2016, BSC Business Support Center and "Paradigma Armenia" have organized a unique seminar that presents the regulations of the economic activities within the framework of the Eurasian Economic Union: customs procedures, certification, liability provisions etc.
As a result of the seminar the participants got knowledge and information on the implementation of economic activity in the Eurasian Economic Union, the establishment of trade relations, particularly concerning to export or import.
The seminar provided an interactive format. During the Q & A session and discussion solutions were generated to the encountered problems that the participants experienced during their practice, as well as concrete cases were discussed which helped to prevent potential risks and in general increase productivity.