Free of charge entreprenuarship trainings, business consulting and opportunity to establish a business for youth from Idjevan
We invite youth aged 18-35 living in Idjevan to apply for the project “EU4Youth: Employability and Stability in Armenia, Belarus and Ukraine” founded by the European Union and co-founded by Asian Development Cooperation. The project is implementing by BSC Business Support Center BSC Business Support Center and SOS Children Villages Armenia.
Within the framework of the project, 15-20 young people will be selected to participate in free of charge entereprenuarship trainings, receive individual business consulting for business idea generation, business planning, management and development.
As a result of the trainings, participants will develop business plans, whereupon, the most feasible ideas will be financed as a grant.
To apply please fill in the application form...
Participants will be selected on a competitive basis. Application Deadline: 21.04.2019.
In case of questions, please, call by 077 57 47 78, 095 57 47 78.